Regional Group Convenors

NORTH ISLAND

Northland Hub Leader
Far North Julianne Bainbridge
Karen Parker
Briar Lunjevich
Lyn Savill-Morgan
Support: Vicki Stevens
021 264 4158
021 582 221
09 408 4377
027 203 7347
027 846 8537
Mid-Northern Danielle Petterd
Denise Knop
Support: Cara Pinny
021 915 281
022 645 4684
021 272 5548
Kaipara Natalie Davidson
Catherine Stewart
Pauline Hilliam
Donna Griggs
027 459 0881
027 356 5031
027 270 5760
027 490 2962
Whangarei Sue Skelton 09 432 9883
Rodney Sheila Russell
Carla Preston
021 067 7891
021 029 68912
Franklin Steph Frost
Lyn Haycock
021 169 3962
027 235 3232
Hauraki Plains Jemma Morrissey
Kerry Curtis
027 220 1246
029 249 4882
North Waikato Jenna McLeod
Carolynn Herbert
027 511 0008
027 723 4170
East Waikato Rachel Scrimgeour
Suzie van Heuven
027 506 7506
027 710 9445
Waipa Lyn Johnson
Louise Spence
Tracey Kerton
027 572 1771
027 658 3391
022 127 1206
South Waikato Wendy Costar
Sarah Franklin
027 422 2409
027 470 5367
North King Country Alison Ferris 021 208 7749
Western Bay of Plenty Belinda Spratt 07 533 3334
Eastern Bay of Plenty Jody Malcolm
Nicky Cox
021 258 6215
027 480 0935
Rotorua Katie Aitkenhead
Paula Crafar
Support: Karen Forlong
Support: Rachel Haskew
027 469 8681
021 103 6596
027 482 5271
021 242 2883
Taupo Elizabeth Dysart 07 378 5425
Taranaki Natalie Hughes
Lori Hasler
Pia Rockell
027 270 0501
027 230 4637
021 038 3776
Manawatu Lisa Hicks
Karen Dawson
027 635 2095
027 703 8473
Tararua Charlotte Heald
Deanne Parkes
Sarah Gibbs
027 489 8049
027 230 4949
021 0247 6029
Wairarapa Rachel van Beek
Kylie Baron
021 263 3346
027 245 779

SOUTH ISLAND

Marlborough
Nelson/Tasman Emily Higgins
Megan Jordan
021 079 1419
021 234 6445
West Coast Corina Wilson
Heather McKay
027 275 9143
027 6607 189
North Canterbury Ceri Bourke
Sharron Davie-Martin
027 525 5012
027 475 4129
Lincoln Anna Case
Nicole Wheadon
Ash-Leigh Campbell
Hannah Wentworth
Stacey van den Beuken
027 349 7967
022 695 8161
027 319 3925
021 893 097
027 706 6529
Selwyn Jodie Loos 021 182 1588
Mid Canterbury Janet Mangin
Alice Liljeback
Nicole Mesman
Cheyenne Wilson
Sara Crawford
027 601 6130
021 182 1752
027 677 4499
027 827 9355
021 250 5007
South Canterbury Michelle Wilson
Suz Wyborn
Support: Frances Coles
027 419 5144
027 622 7397
027 277 7466
North Otago Julie Dee
Mandy Moore
Jen Fellowes
Ang Parsons
Kylie Marriott
027 681 1971
027 469 5777
021 085 71836
027 836 4058
027 306 8795
Southland and Otago Hub Leader  Katrina Thomas  027 485 4395
Central Otago Emma Stratford
Amanda Williams
027 497 4741
021 158 0845
Otago Lynne Johnston
Tessa Geddes
027 202 5360
027 426 8207
Gore Jess Moore
Support: Emily Woolsey
027 508 2042
027 469 7848
Northern Southland (previously Invercargill/Southland) Rebecca Dawkins
Julz Orr
021 138 9580
027 478 0148
Central Southland (previously Invercargill/Southland) Jessica Goodwright 027 697 4852
Western Southland (previously Invercargill/Southland) Chantal Hindrup 027 234 0530
Southern Southland (previously Invercargill/Southland) Anna Dakila
Support: Emily Woolsey
027 686 8005
027 469 7848
 National Convenor Co-ordinator Jodie Mexted 027 253 7958
Lower North & Upper South Island Convenor Co-ordinator Megan Edmeades 021 414 529
Lower South Island Convenor Co-ordinator Cathie Cotter 027 227 1993